LLC Certification advisory board
Dr. Phyllis Snipes, Professor of Library Media, University of West Georgia
Joanne Bates, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Tritt ES
Jennifer Helfrich, Georgia Library Media Association Past-President
Dr. Angela Branyon, Professor of Library Media, University of West Georgia
Janell McClure, Cobb Director of Digital and Multimedia Learning
Stacey Buckalew, Cobb Supervisor of Digital Transformation
Teresa Minnaugh, Gale Cengage
Cara Harpin, Cobb Library Media Specialist, McClure MS
Mary Wood, Cobb County Public Library
Ashley Sherman, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Frey ES
Justin Hill, Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Georgia Department of Education
Peggy Clay, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Acworth ES
Robin Cole, Mackin
Elizabeth Cobia, Cobb ELA Supervisor
Karii Zimmerman, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Garett MS
Kara Wilkes, Gale Cengage
Heather Kindschy, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Mt. Bethel ES
Martha Bongiorno, Georgia Library Media Association President
Brenda Speir, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Murdock ES
Evan St. Lifer, Scholastic
Anita Foster, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Awtrey MS
Dr. Melissa Johnston, Professor of Library Media, University of West Georgia
Jennifer Shiers, Cobb ELA Professional Learning Specialist
Christopher Askew, Follett
Lori Borg, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Big Shanty Intermediate
Elizabeth Ross, Beanstack
Neely Simpson, Cobb County Public Library
Kris Cable, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Compton ES
Julie Pszczola, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Dowell ES
Jay Morgan, Cobb County Public Library
Taylor Wickline, Palmer MS
Lisa Mosely, Cobb County Public Library
Shannon Tyner, Cobb County Public Library
Joanne Bates, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Tritt ES
Jennifer Helfrich, Georgia Library Media Association Past-President
Dr. Angela Branyon, Professor of Library Media, University of West Georgia
Janell McClure, Cobb Director of Digital and Multimedia Learning
Stacey Buckalew, Cobb Supervisor of Digital Transformation
Teresa Minnaugh, Gale Cengage
Cara Harpin, Cobb Library Media Specialist, McClure MS
Mary Wood, Cobb County Public Library
Ashley Sherman, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Frey ES
Justin Hill, Director of Curriculum and Instruction, Georgia Department of Education
Peggy Clay, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Acworth ES
Robin Cole, Mackin
Elizabeth Cobia, Cobb ELA Supervisor
Karii Zimmerman, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Garett MS
Kara Wilkes, Gale Cengage
Heather Kindschy, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Mt. Bethel ES
Martha Bongiorno, Georgia Library Media Association President
Brenda Speir, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Murdock ES
Evan St. Lifer, Scholastic
Anita Foster, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Awtrey MS
Dr. Melissa Johnston, Professor of Library Media, University of West Georgia
Jennifer Shiers, Cobb ELA Professional Learning Specialist
Christopher Askew, Follett
Lori Borg, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Big Shanty Intermediate
Elizabeth Ross, Beanstack
Neely Simpson, Cobb County Public Library
Kris Cable, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Compton ES
Julie Pszczola, Cobb Library Media Specialist, Dowell ES
Jay Morgan, Cobb County Public Library
Taylor Wickline, Palmer MS
Lisa Mosely, Cobb County Public Library
Shannon Tyner, Cobb County Public Library